Friday, April 24, 2009


Hello everyone! I am sooooo glad it is Friday! Whoohooo!!!! My day has gone by fairly fast thankfully. Tonight I get to go pick up my pottery piece at Firehouse Pottery! They said it will be done after 5. I took my small group last Saturday and everyone LOVED it! I was so thrilled. I hope my piece turned out okay! haha! Last night we had a really fun BBQ at my parents house! It was soooo much fun! I played some catch and now I am really wanting to play some more! lol! I bet Tim will be thrilled. He loves when I want to do stuff like that. When we go pick up my pottery we are going to have a picnic at Sequiota park. I'm so excited! Oh, we MUST get Miss Maddie something for her ticks! She has them all over and Tim keeps having to pick them off of her everytime she comes in. I think that stuff is expensive though! But she's got them bad. Poor girl! Not much planned for the weekend....just chillin! Oh yeah!!! :)

No comments: